JAJA Group, Inc. "Your Professional Overseas Custom Manufacturing Resource"

Seaweed Extract

The seaweed used comes from the "Horsetail Weed" Group. It is a light yellow sticky liquid. It contains seaweed acid; mannitol; potassium iodine; horsetail weed polyose which contains D-galactose, D-mannose, D-xylose, D-glucuronic acid and polypeptide; amino acid; and trace elements. These are not measured in the standard analysis.

According to traditional folk medicine, it combines with human skin cells and reduces blood fat. It has a special function of reducing fat. You may remember the seaweed reducing fat soaps that were all the rage several years back.

Seaweed mucilage liquid also can increase blood flow thru the blood veins. It has the combined function of neutralizing, balancing and treating skin problems. It’s one of the best materials for cosmetic and skin care.

Inquire on wholesale quantity pricing
We are not equipped to handle small quantities of this product.
It is not stocked in the USA, but rather brought in fresh per order.

Typical COA - Seaweed Extract

Appearance:

Light Yellow liquid

pH

5 - 7.5

Solid Solubility:

<= 2.5%

Viscosity:

>=300 c p

Total Bacteria:

<= 100 8/ml

Pathomycete:

Not Found

Lead:

<= 1mg/kg

Mercury:

<= 0.5 mg/kg

Arsenic:

<= 0.5 mg/kg

 

General Info | Natural | Product Listing | Stevia | Pearl Powder | Calsense | Silk Protein | Seaweed Extract
Home | About Us | News | Gift & Household | Health & Beauty | Commercial / Industrial | Feedback | Water Treatment | Security | Privacy

A great resource for solar products, containers, gift crates, etc. custom manufactured products and more.

Change Your Life

Select the topic you are most interested in learning more about:

I want to:

Contact Us At:
   

Email:

send us a message

 

Content copyright protected by Copyscape website plagiarism search

JAJA Email policy

Send mail to webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.